FASWVA Staff


Salem Headquarters & Distribution Center
(540) 342-3011
Administrative / Executive Extension
Pamela Irvine President and CEO 7002
Bob Frampton Chief Operations Officer 7008
Melanie Morris Community Initiatives Manager 7049
Pat Kincer Administrative Assistant / Receptionist 7001
Jim Seddon Volunteer 7005
Barbara Wiggins Executive and Human Resources Director 7004
Development
Lisa Claytor Chief Development Officer 7034
Anna Goltz Annual Fund & Corporate Relations Officer 7007
John Lipes Development Services & Record Manager 7017
Lori McAnnally Director of Foundation Relations 7014
Finance
David Argabright Chief Financial Officer 7029
Michael Weidman Controller 7006
Roxanne Harkleroad Accounting Assistant 7012
Information Technology
Erich Geist IT Director 7011
Operations
Richard Justice Director of Warehousing 7003
Nathan Giles Inventory Accounting Clerk 7025
Jon Smith Invoice Clerk/Administrative Assistant 7028
Gary Stevens CDL Class A Driver / Warehouse Associate
Jason Hart CDL Class A Driver / Warehouse Associate
Marshall Coleman Warehouse Associate
Jordan Perry Warehouse Associate
Mike Wimmer Warehouse Associate
Michael Snyder Food Safety/Regulatory Compliance Officer 7009
Kitty Tabor Food Resourcing Manager 7024
Joseph Medlin Food Resourcing Associate 7039
Programs
Brandon Comer Director of Children’s Programs 7023
Greyson Foster Programs Services Representative; Children’s Programs 7013
Stacey McClelland Foodie Truck Operator 7047
Chad Hill Mobile Produce Coordinator 7038
Rita Pruitt Director of Agency Partnerships 7040
Alma Post Programs Services Representative 7020
Allen Davis Programs Services Representative 7021
Volunteer Services
Lanell Otey Director of Volunteer Services 7016
James Andrews Quality Assurance Coordinator 7027
Virginia Cooperative Extension
Debbie Barton FNP SNAP Education Adult Assistant 7046
Lamoryae Mayo Family Nutrition Program EFNEP Youth Program Assistant 7010


Abingdon Distribution Center
(276) 628-9266
Operations Extension
David Millsap Branch Director 8002
Allen Jones Warehouse Supervisor 8006
Freda Blevins Office Coordinator 8001
Claude Davenport Warehouse Associate / Driver
Harold Jackson Warehouse Associate 8010
Renee Cox Volunteer Services / Food Drive Coordinator 8014
Programs
Howard Chafin Programs Services Representative; Children’s Programs 8005
Matthew Thompson Programs Services Representative 8015
Darryl Berkey Mobile Food Pantry Driver 8009


Community Solutions Center
(540) 521-7156
Extension
Cheryl Cobbs Community Solutions Center Director 6001
Chris Hamm Meal Production Instructor 6003
Connie Smith Kitchen Assistant Manager
Will Newman Child Nutrition Coordinator 6002
Marion Ware VISTA 6004